Our Ref: DAC/SEC-6/Vol. VIII 22nd December, 2016
2016/2017 SESSION ADMISSION LIST
PROVISIONAL OFFER OF ADMISSION INTO THE COLLEGES  UNDER THE DIVISION OF AGRICULTURAL 
COLLEGES, AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA
The following candidates have been offered provisional admissions into the HND, ND, Pre-ND and 
Certificate programmes of the Division of Agricultural Colleges for the 2016/2017 Academic Session.
 All admitted candidates should report to their various  Colleges as from Monday, 3rd January, 2017.  
 Each candidate should bring along the originals of his/her credentials for purpose of registration 
 as follows:
i) Original and photocopies of certificates listed in the application forms
ii) Four (4) recent passport size photographs
iii) Birth certificate or Declaration of Age Certificate
iv) Local Government Indigene Certificate
v) Evidence of sponsorship (if any)
vi) Medical Certificate from Government Hospital
NB:1. Each candidate listed here for Pre-ND must purchase Joint Admissions and Matricultation Board 
(JAMB) form for the forthcoming Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) in 2017
      2.      Further admission into National Diploma (ND) will be STRICTLY ON JAMB RESULTS.
SAMARU COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
HND: Agriculturral Extension and Management
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADAMU mohammed APP/DAC16/00063 Male Kwara Ilorin West
2 ADEDEJI, Mary Olusade 3357 Female Osun Ilesa-west
3 ADELEKE DAMILOLA APP/DAC16/00931 Male Osun Ife East
4 AKIBU, Ramatu 3368 Female Kogi  
5 AKINYEMI, Bilkis Olubusola 3090 Male Oyo State Ido
6 ALIYU shehu APP/DAC16/00309 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
7 ASONIBARE DAMILOLA TEMILADE APP/DAC16/00942 Female Kogi Yagba-East
8 CHRISTOPHER SAMUEL APP/DAC16/00522 Male Benue Otukpo
9 CHUKWU ogbonmaya mary APP/DAC16/00889 Female Ebonyi Ohaozara
10 DAUDA JEREMIAH APP/DAC16/00361 Male Kaduna Ikara
11 HARUNA, Musa 3092 Male Katsina Bakori
12 IBRAHIM Saratu Tinnenuwa APP/DAC16/00426 Female Kano Rogo
13 IBRAHIM ZAINAB APP/DAC16/00346 Female Kogi Ankpa
14 ILEMOBAYO ANIKE ODUNOLA APP/DAC16/00326 Female Ondo Odigbo
15 JUMARE haggai APP/DAC16/00030 Male Kaduna Kauru
16 MICHEAL ESTHER OPEYEMI APP/DAC16/00268 Female Ekiti Ise Orun
17 MOHAMMED Maryam Gonto APP/DAC16/00224 Female Plateau Wase
18 MUKHTAR, Adamu Aminu 3095 Male Katsina  
19 MUSA ABDULMUTALLIB APP/DAC16/00249 Male Kaduna Giwa
20 MUSA ZAINAB YARO APP/DAC16/00553 Female Sokoto Tambuwal
21 OGEDENGBE SOLOMON OLABANJI APP/DAC16/00465 Male Osun Atakumosa
22 OKELOLA tope APP/DAC16/00272 Male Ogun Ijebu East
23 ONUORAH Moses Ifeanyi APP/DAC16/00816 Male Enugu Nkanu West
24 RABIU Nazifi 3356 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
25 SALEH ALIYU APP/DAC16/00880 Male Zamfara Gusau
26 SAMSON Mayowa APP/DAC16/00698 Female Kogi Yagba-East
27 SHEHU USMAN ABBA APP/DAC16/00460 Male Niger Chanchaga
28 UTENO Job Kelechi APP/DAC16/00035 Male Kogi Ofu
HND - Agricultural and Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology (Soil and Water)
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADO TAJO ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00417 Male Kano Rogo
2 AJIYANA Shammah Dorcas APP/DAC16/00399 Female Kaduna Kaduna South
3 AYODELE samson tunde APP/DAC16/00781 Male Ekiti Oye
4 BALA MUBARAK APP/DAC16/00165 Male Katsina Danja
5 IDRIS Ahmed Mohammed APP/DAC16/00036 Male Nasarawa Nassarawa Eggor
6 IDRIS shamsuddeen APP/DAC16/00766 Male Kaduna Zaria
7 INUWA, Caleb Motsi 3298 Male Taraba Karim-Lamiudo
8 MAMZA Isaac Chinampi APP/DAC16/00273 Male Adamawa Michika
9 MUSA yusuf m APP/DAC16/00551 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
10 OPARINDE EMMANUEL TOBI APP/DAC16/00104 Male Oyo Ibadan-North-East
11 SANI ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00270 Male Katsina Danja
12 UDEDILI, GRACE 3396 Female Enugu Udi
13 YUSUF Reuben Tanuna APP/DAC16/00530 Male Kaduna Chikun
HND - Agricultural and Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology (Farm Power)
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADAIDU OKOLIKO APP/DAC16/00164 Male Kogi Omala
2 ADEDIMEJI Michael APP/DAC16/00049 Male Kogi Kabba/Bunu
3 AUDU Yahaya Dagah APP/DAC16/00641 Male Kaduna Jaba
4 EZEKIEL BULUS GALADIMA APP/DAC16/00257 Male Kaduna Makarfi
5 ISIJOLA Oluwadamilola John APP/DAC16/00029 Male Ondo Akoko-North-West
6 JOSEPH JEREMIAH APP/DAC16/00370 Male Kaduna Kagarko
7 OJO Moses Taiwo APP/DAC16/00802 Male Ekiti Ikere
8 UMORU Ruth Ovayoza APP/DAC16/00471 Female Kogi Okene
HND - Pasture and Range Management
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 BALA JIBRIL O APP/DAC16/00755 Male Kogi Dekina
2 GODFREY Sandra Your other names APP/DAC16/00084 Female Benue Vandeikya
3 GODWIN DANLADI APP/DAC16/00040 Male Kaduna Jaba
4 IDOMA Jacob APP/DAC16/00048 Male Cross River Yala
5 MUHAMMAD ABDULWAHAB APP/DAC16/00423 Male Kaduna Zaria
6 SANI ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00270 Male Katsina Danja
7 SANI Ahmad APP/DAC16/00320 Male Kwara Ilorin West
HND - Pest Management Technology
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULMUMIN yakub yakub APP/DAC16/00508 Male Kaduna Lere
2 BELLO, Bashir Muhammad 3249 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
3 DARI BADAMASI IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00154 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
4 IBRAHIM, Romoke Mujidat 3086 Female Oyo South-East
5 ISIYAKU NUHU SHAFIU APP/DAC16/00155 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
6 YUSUF ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00095 Male Kaduna Giwa
HND - Home and Rural Economics
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 DAUDA, Elizabeth 3388 Female Kaduna Jaba
2 JOHN REBECCA TANUNA APP/DAC16/00120 Female Kaduna Chikun
3 SANI bilkisu APP/DAC16/00116 Female Katsina Bakori
ND: Agriculturral Technology
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULFATAI, Suliat Oluwakemi 3061 Female Oyo Kajola
2 ABDULHAMID ZIYA APP/DAC16/00905 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
3 ABDULLAHI BELLO APP/DAC16/00724 Male Kaduna Zaria
4 ABDULLAHI HAMISU APP/DAC16/00828 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
5 ABDULLAHI SADIQ ABBA APP/DAC16/00624 Male Kaduna Kaduna South
6 ABDULRAZAK IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00618 Male Kaduna Kaduna North
7 ABDULRAZAK Shakirat APP/DAC16/00425 Female Oyo Kajola
8 ADAMU UMAR APP/DAC16/00315 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
9 ADAMU, Esther Christopher 3247 Female Kaduna Jaba
10 ADAMU, Jibril 3261 Male Kaduna Zaria
11 ADAMU, Nafisat 3378 Female Kaduna Lere
12 AGADA, John Sunday 3091 Male Benue OGBadi
13 AGBO BLESSING OKAH APP/DAC16/00305 Female Benue Otukpo
14 AHMAD IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00402 Male Kaduna Giwa
15 AHMAD, Abdulrahman 3240 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
16 AHMED, Abdulrasheed 66119517EH Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
17 AKINDELE, Oluwayemisi Blessing 3231 Female Ondo Okitipupa
18 AKOK MATHIAS KUMAI APP/DAC16/00482 Male Kaduna Kaura
19 ALAGA Rhoda Omoyeni APP/DAC16/00812 Female Kogi Ijumu
20 ALHASSAN JIBRIL IDRIS APP/DAC16/00128 Male Kaduna Zaria
21 ALI EDWIN OBOTU APP/DAC16/00433 Male Benue Ogbadibo
22 ALIYU ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00375 Male Kaduna Zaria
23 ALIYU ISMAIL MAYOWA APP/DAC16/00717 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
24 ALIYU YUSUF APP/DAC16/00831 Male Kaduna Zaria
25 ANAS YAU APP/DAC16/00765 Male Kaduna Kauru
26 ANKUT, Angele  3475 Female Kaduna Zango-Kataf
27 AWUNDE Caro Iember APP/DAC16/00722 Female Benue Gwer-West
28 AYUBA Ashiru APP/DAC16/00312 Male Kaduna Giwa
29 BADAMASI HAMZA APP/DAC16/00208 Male Kaduna Giwa
30 BALARABE, Nuhu Nuhu 3371 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
31 DALHA, Isiya 3273 Male Katsina Sabuwa
32 DANLADI, Mercy 3385 Female Katsina Bakori
33 EBI VALENTINE EKUMATE APP/DAC16/00107 Male Cross River Ikom
34 ELEWECHI JOSHUA CHIDOZIE APP/DAC16/00064 Male Imo Aboh-Mbaise
35 GALSON NA'OMI MINAMI APP/DAC16/00394 Female Kaduna Lere
36 GAMBO, Yusuf 65138247AE Male Kaduna Zaria
37 GAZALI, Abdulhakeem Anasawo 3233 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
38 HABIBU USMAN APP/DAC16/00829 Male Katsina Danja
39 HABIBU, Nasiru Yusuf 3389 Male Kaduna Giwa
40 HABIBU, Rukayya 3459 Female Kaduna Igabi
41 HAFSAT SHEHU MALAN APP/DAC16/00764 Female Kaduna Ikara
42 HIAR JAPHET TERKIMBI APP/DAC16/00540 Male Benue Buruku
43 HALILU KABIR APP/DAC16/00595 Male Katsina Funtua
44 HALILU, Abdulkareem 3230 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
45 HARUNA, Abdulkarim Yahaya APP/DAC16/00859 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
46 HARUNA, Mubarak 66366860GI Male Kaduna Lere
47 IBRAHIM USMAN YARIMA APP/DAC16/00500 Male Katsina Bakori
48 IDRIS IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00858 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
49 Idris Mahmud 3363 Male Kaduna Sabon  Gari
50 ILU, Ishena Ruth 3370 Female Kaduna Jaba
51 ISAH, Anas Sidi 3089 Male Kaduna Lere
52 ISHAYA LUCY MAGAJI APP/DAC16/00343 Female Kaduna Kagarko
53 ISMA'IL Hadiza 3359 Female Kaduna Zaria
54 ISMAIL NURA APP/DAC16/00815 Male Katsina Danja
55 JAMES MANCHANG APP/DAC16/00292 Male Plateau Langtang North
56 JOHN BALA APP/DAC16/00123 Male Kaduna Kaura
57 JOHN, Markus 3255 Male Kaduna Birnin-Gwari
58 JOSEPH OBADIAH TIMOTHY APP/DAC16/00455 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
59 KABIR UMAR APP/DAC16/00256 Male Katsina Danja
60 LAWAL FARIDAT APP/DAC16/00258 Female Kwara Offa
61 LAWAL FARIDAT OLAITAN APP/DAC16/00280 Female Kwara Oyun
62 LAWAL, Shafa'atu Yahaya 3081 Female Kaduna Zaria
63 MADUNA LADDO APP/DAC16/00124 Male Gombe Kwami
64 MAHMUD MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00386 Male Niger Gbako
65 MAINA AHMAD YUHANIS APP/DAC16/00627 Female Kaduna Kaduna South
66 Makaddas Mahmud 3394 Male Kaduna Sabon -Gari
67 MOHAMMAD HAYATUDDEEN APP/DAC16/00139 Male Kaduna Zaria
68 MOHAMMAD, Surajo Sani 3223 Male Kaduna Lere
69 MUAZU JAMILU APP/DAC16/00827 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
70 MUKTAR Abdulhafiz APP/DAC16/00489 Male Katsina Funtua
71 MUSA BASHIR APP/DAC16/00339 Male Kaduna Lere
72 MUSA Saminu Saminu APP/DAC16/00572 Male Jigawa Guri
73 MUSA, Friday 3062 Male Edo Etsako East
74 NTI, Catherine 3246 Female Cross River Obudu
75 OGBONNA STEPHEN UCHECHUKU APP/DAC16/00317 Male Imo Aboh-Mbaise
76 OKAFOR, Jecinta Obianuju 3076 Female Anambra  Nneui-North
77 OLADELE Mustapha Ibrahim APP/DAC16/00682 Male Lagos Lagos-Island
78 OLUWAYEMI Tobi Joseph APP/DAC16/00863 Male Kwara Offa
79 Onyemachi Blossom Chimadidu 3482 Female Ogun Obowo
80 OYEWOLE Oluwasogo Okikiayoyemi APP/DAC16/00398 Male Osun Ori-Ade
81 PETER Cole APP/DAC16/00393 Male Kaduna Jaba
82 SALEH SHAMSUDDEEN APP/DAC16/00940 Male Kaduna Giwa
83 SALISU MUSA MUSA APP/DAC16/00214 Male Kano Nasarawa
84 SALISU SAMAILA APP/DAC16/00702 Male Katsina Danja
85 SANI ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00096 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
86 SANI Haruna APP/DAC16/00443 Male Kaduna Giwa
87 SANI Surajo APP/DAC16/00420 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
88 SANI, Wasila 3071 Female Kaduna Lere
89 SHAIBU FATIMA APP/DAC16/00366 Female Kogi Bassa
90 SHEHU, Ismail 3457 Male Kaduna Giwa
91 SULAIMAN HADIZA APP/DAC16/00917 Female Kaduna Sabon Gari
92 SULEIMAN, Suleiman Maftau 3232 Male Kaduna Giwa
93 SYLVESTER MARY APP/DAC16/00725 Female Kaduna Kauru
94 UMAR Abdulrazak APP/DAC16/00454 Male Kogi Ankpa
95 UMAR Junidu Muhammad APP/DAC16/00112 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
96 UMAR KHALID APP/DAC16/00041 Male Kaduna Giwa
97 USIOMON, Ofure Regina 3222 Female Edo Esan
98 USMAN HALIMA APP/DAC16/00714 Female Zamfara Gusau
99 USMAN Hassan Idris APP/DAC16/00463 Male Osun Ife North
100 YAHAYA SHUAIBU APP/DAC16/00515 Male Kaduna Kachia
101 YAHAYA, Habila 3252 Male Kaduna Kauru
102 YAHAYA, Hamisu 3358 Male Kaduna Sabon Garia
103 YAHAYA, Sarah 3083 Female Kaduna Chikun
104 YAHUZA, Ramalan 3087 Male Kaduna Giwa
105 YAKUBU JONATHAN APP/DAC16/00820 Male Kaduna Ikara
106 YAKUBU MUBARAK APP/DAC16/00140 Male Kaduna Ikara
107 YAMUSA Zainab Dalhatu APP/DAC16/00796 Male Kaduna Ikara
108 YUSUF ABDULLAHI APP/DAC16/00391 Male Katsina Daura
109 Yusuf Kafayat 3398 Female Kwara Offa
110 ZAKARIYAH SHERIFAT APP/DAC16/00908 Female Kwara Ilorin West
ND: Agriculturral and Bio-Environmental Technology
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULKAREEM ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00348 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
2 ABDULKARIM, Huzaifa APP/DAC16/00971 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
3 ABDULLAHI HAMISU APP/DAC16/00828 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
4 ABDULLAHI, Safiya 3075 Female Kaduna Zaria
5 ABDURRAHMAN, Aisha Nana APP/DAC16/00992 Female Kaduna Sabon Gari
6 ABUBAKAR, Abubakar Aminu 3084 Male Kano Nasarawa
7 ABUBAKAR, Mohammed 3116 Male Niger Lavun
8 ADAMU ABUBAKAR AUWAL APP/DAC16/00495 Male Zamfara Gusau
9 ADAMU JAMES SANNET APP/DAC16/00074 Male Kaduna Kaura
10 Adamu Shansudeen 3127 Male Kaduna Igabi
11 ADAMU TAHIR APP/DAC16/00562 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
12 ADEBAYO, Adejumoke 3458 Female Kwara Ekiti
13 ADEBAYO, Adeleke 2973 Male Kwara Ekiti
14 AHMAD HASFAT MAINA APP/DAC16/00626 Female Kaduna Kaduna South
15 AHMED, Nuhu 2976 Male Kaduna Zaria
16 AKERELE, Muyiwa Segun 2985 Male Kogi Yagba West
17 AKOMOLAFE, Isaac Oluwasegun 2979 Male Edo Akoko Edo
18 ALHASSAN JIBRIL IDRIS APP/DAC16/00128 Male Kaduna Zaria
19 ALI, Vincent Ali 3383 Male Kaduna Lere
20 ALIYU Amiru APP/DAC16/00414 Male Katsina Danja
21 AMADU, Oseiza Ezekiel 3386 Male Edo Akoko Edo
22 AUDEE, Izudeen 65302436AD Male Jigawa Roni
23 BALA, Nehemiah APP/DAC16/00998 Male Kaduna Jaba
24 BONAT, Samuel Adamu 3078 Male Kaduna Zangon-Kataf
25 Daniel Yohanna Yaro 3136 Male Kaduna Igabi
26 DOGARA, Nasiru Zakari 3177 Male Kaduna Kauru
27 EKWEDU UCHENNA GODWIN APP/DAC16/00727 Male Kaduna Zaria
28 FALOLA Joshua Ayomipo APP/DAC16/00509 Male Ogun Imeko-Afon
29 FALOPE AKINOLA ALPHA APP/DAC16/00666 Male Osun Atakumosa East
30 GARBA, Abdulmajid Lere 3225 Male Kaduna Lere
31 GARBA, Kamaludeen Muhammad 3253 Male Kaduna Lere
32 GODWIN EZRA APP/DAC16/00826 Male Kaduna Kajuru
33 HABIBU USMAN APP/DAC16/00829 Male Katsina Danja
34 HABIBULLAHI, Musa Muhammad 3456 Male Kaduna Giwa
35 HABILA, Christiana Ladi APP/DAC16/00990 Female Kaduna Kubau
36 HALILU, Naziru 3380 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
37 HARUNA Zaharaddeen APP/DAC16/00486 Male Katsina Funtua
38 HARUNA, Grace 3099 Female Kaduna Sanga
39 HARUNA, Usman 3221 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
40 HUSAINI, Aminu Sadiq 2977 Male Kaduna Kauru
41 IBRAHIM ABDULHAKEEM APP/DAC16/00923 Male Kwara Offa
42 IBRAHIM ABDULHAMID ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00729 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
43 IBRAHIM FELIX APP/DAC16/00097 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
44 IBRAHIM, Abdullahi 3384 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
45 IDRIS Abubakar Sadiq APP/DAC16/00513 Male Katsina Daura
46 IDRIS IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00858 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
47 IDRIS, Hauwa'u 3381 Female Kano Bichi
48 ISHAKU RACHEAL BAGY APP/DAC16/00910 Female Kaduna Jaba
49 ISMA'IL, Hajarah APP/DAC16/00964 Female Kaduna Sabon Gari
50 JIBRIL Muhammad Jamil APP/DAC16/00683 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
51 JONATHAN, Joel Shekari 3174 Male Kaduna Zangon-Kataf
52 Lawal Isah 3392 Male Kaduna Giwa
53 MICAH, Yakubu 2983 Male Kaduna Lere
54 MUAZU JAMILU APP/DAC16/00827 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
55 MUHAMMAD, Aliyu 3236 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
56 MUHAMMAD, Dalhatu 2978 Male Kaduna Giwa
57 MUHAMMAD, Mubarak Sha'aba 3369 Male Kwara Patigi
58 MUHAMMED, Abubakar Sadiq 3069 Male Niger Bida
59 NASIR YAHAYA YAHAYA APP/DAC16/00110 Male Kano Tarauni
60 NASIRU, Abdullahi 3237 Male Kaduna Zaria
61 NUHU MUSTAPHA APP/DAC16/00419 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
62 OBAJE, Arome Mishael 3235 Male Kogi Ankpa
63 SALEH UKASHA APP/DAC16/00654 Male Yobe Potiskum
64 SALISU, Huzaifa Yusuf 3065 Male Nasarawa Obi
65 SAMBO, Madina Midala 3460 Female Adamawa Girei
66 SANI MARY OJOCHENEMI APP/DAC16/00801 Female Kogi Olamaboro
67 SANI, Ahmad Magaji 979 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
68 SANI, Joshua Etidaye 3360 Male Kogi Okehi
69 SHAGBOH BLESSING BULUS APP/DAC16/00779 Male Kaduna Kachia
70 SHEHU, Muhammad Mubarak 2984 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
71 STEPHEN, Theophilus 3085 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
72 SULEIMAN, Salma Surajo 2975 Female Kaduna Zaria
73 SULEIMAN, Uzairu Isah 3465 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
74 SUNUSI, Al-mustapha Muhammad 3382 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
75 TANIMU DOUGLAS JUMARE APP/DAC16/00340 Male Kaduna Kauru
76 UMAR, Ahmad 3082 Male Katsina Kankara
77 UMAR, Ibrahim Dikko APP/DAC16/00253 Male Kaduna Zaria
78 USMAN ABDULAZIZ APP/DAC16/00799 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
79 USMAN, Nurudeen 2982 Male Kogi Okene
80 YAHAYA, Hafsat Musa 3175 Female Kaduna Sabon Gari
81 YAMUSA, Mannir Dalhatu 3484 Male Kaduna Ikara
82 YUSUF ABDULAZIZ APP/DAC16/00422 Male Sokoto Isa
83 YUSUF, Salamatu 2974 Female Kaduna Zaria
ND - Home and Rural Economics
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADAMU, Sarah Jummai 3489 Female Kaduna Jaba
2 ADELEYE, Florence Kehinde 3101 Female Osun Boluwaduro
3 ALIYU, Amina 65881002CD Female Kaduna Lere
4 DAMISA JOY APP/DAC16/00474 Female Kogi Adavi
5 DOMINIC, Sarafina Delight 3254 Female Kaduna Jaba
6 FADUNMILA BLESSING FUNSHO APP/DAC16/00914 Female Kogi Yagba-East
7 HAMZA, Hasbeena Hassan APP/DAC16/00470 Female Kaduna Sabon-Gari
8 IBRAHIM Kabiru APP/DAC16/00468 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
9 IBRAHIM USMAN APP/DAC16/00736 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
10 JAMILU, Zainab Isah 3262 Female Katsina Funtua
11 MIKAH, Bilhatu 3455 Female Katsina Bakori
12 MUHAMMAD HAUWAU AMINU APP/DAC16/00410 Female Kaduna Zaria
13 MUHAMMED, Fatima Lawal 3479 Female Kaduna Sabon-Gari
14 MUHAMMED, Hauwau Al-Amin 66458344CJ Female Kaduna Zaria
15 ODUJOLE Abiola Mariam APP/DAC16/00927 Female Ogun Remo-North
16 STEPHEN NANTUR NANYA APP/DAC16/00261 Female Plateau Langtang North
17 YUNUSA, Khadija Muhammad 3387 Female Kaduna Sabon-Gari
PRE-ND Agricultural Technology
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULKARIM MUSA APP/DAC16/00659 Male Kaduna Ikara
2 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR DALHATU APP/DAC16/00679 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
3 ABDULHADI HUSSAINI APP/DAC16/00758 Male Kaduna Zaria
4 ABDULLAHI, Rayyanu 3058 Male Kaduna Igabi
5 ABDULSAMAD, Abubakar 3375 Male Katsina Kankiya
6 ABUBAKAR Hamza APP/DAC16/00694 Male Kaduna Lere
7 AHMAD AMINA APP/DAC16/00814 Male Katsina Danja
8 AMINU, Mujjittafa 3480 Male Kano Tudun-Wada
9 ASHIRU, Umar 3067 Male Kaduna Giwa
10 ATTAH ECHI SARAH APP/DAC16/00728 Female Benue Otukpo
11 BALARABE YAMUSA USMAN APP/DAC16/00658 Male Kaduna Ikara
12 BASHIR UMAR APP/DAC16/00229 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
13 BASSEY, Ushizie 3219 Female Kaduna Kagarko
14 DAUDA, Ibrahim Ibrahim 3374 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
15 HAMZA, Abubakar Kubu APP/DAC16/00966 Male Kaduna Zaria
16 HARUNA IBRAHIM APP/DAC16/00498 Male Zamfara Bungudu
17 JAMES, Juliyana 3066 Female Niger Munya
18 JIBRIN Shamsu M 3373 Male Kaduna Kudan
19 JIBRIN, Aminu 2558 Male Kaduna Zaria
20 JIBRIN, Shamsu M 3373 Male Kaduna  
21 LAWAL, Abubakar Maska 3093 Male Katsina  
22 LINUS, Iliya 3260 Male Kaduna Lere
23 MUHAMMED ALIYU LAWAL APP/DAC16/00075 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
24 MUSA, Rufa'I Magaji 3137 Male Kano Kiru
25 OYEYEMI Barakat Bukola APP/DAC16/00784 Female Kwara Ilorin South
26 RABO, Raymond 3259 Male Kaduna Lere
27 SULEIMAN NAJIBULLAHI APP/DAC16/00390 Male Kaduna Kudan
28 SULEIMAN, Najibullahi Ahmad 3355 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
29 TUKUR, Yakubu 3463 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
30 UMAR MUSTAPHA APP/DAC16/00612 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
31 UMAR, Aliyu 3094 Male Katsina Funtua
32 USMAN AHMAD APP/DAC16/00111 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
33 YAHAYA, Abdulmalik 3476 Male Kaduna Giwa
34 YAKUBU, Imrana 3059 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
PRE-ND Agricultural and Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULWAHAB KAMAL APP/DAC16/00519 Male Kaduna Giwa
2 AHMAD, Abubakar 3224 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
3 BASHIRU OKARAGA APP/DAC16/00819 Male Kogi Okehi
4 BELLO, Sa'idu 3461 Male Kaduna Giwa
5 HARUNA MUSTAPHA NURA APP/DAC16/00928 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
6 IBRAHIM NAZIR MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00770 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
7 JAFAR, Isah Ahmad 3097 Male Kaduna Zaria
8 JUNAIDU, Haruna 3401 Male Kaduna Giwa
9 MUHAMMAD, Nura 3462 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
10 NURA MUSTAPHA APP/DAC16/00930 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
11 RABIU SAIFULLAHI Abdullahi APP/DAC16/00381 Male Kano Rimin Gado
12 RUFAI KABIRU APP/DAC16/00507 Male Kaduna Kubah
13 UMAR, Ibrahim Dikko APP/DAC16/00253 Male Kaduna Zaria
PRE-ND Home and Rural Economics
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULAZIZ Muhammad Arab APP/DAC16/00511 Male Kano Gwale
2 ABUBAKAR ZAINAB APP/DAC16/00401 Female Kaduna Zaria
3 ADAMU, Jannat Wanzan 3098 Female Kaduna Sabon-Gari
4 AKUSU, Faith Tinoma 3367 Female Kaduna  
5 BULUS BODAM SUNDAY APP/DAC16/00349 Male Kaduna Kaduna North
6 GANA, Aishatu 3393 Female Niger  
7 GARBA, Fatima 3495 Female Kaduna  
8 IBRAHIM, Fa'iza Bugaje 3372 Female Katsina Katsina
9 UMAR ABDULLAHI MACIDO APP/DAC16/00719 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
10 YUSUF, Fatima 3390 Female Kaduna  
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND ANIMAL SCIENCE, KADUNA
HND - ANIMAL HEALTH
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULKADIR Mohammad Ashir APP/DAC16/00887 Male Kaduna Zaria
2 ABDULKARIM Muhammad Sada APP/DAC16/00885 Male Kaduna Zaria
3 ABDULLAHI AMINU APP/DAC16/00336 Male ZAMFARA BUKKUYUM
4 ABDULLAHI DALHAT 3110 Male NIGER BORGU
5 ABDULLAHI HARUNA SOMAJIGI APP/DAC16/00102 Male Niger Gbako
6 ABIDAKUN GBENGA SEGUN 3001 Male EDO ETSAKO CENRAL
7 ABRAHAM MOSES OKIKIOLUWA APP/DAC16/00024 Male ADAMAWA JADA
8 ABU GIMBA LOT APP/DAC16/00142 Male Kaduna Kaura
9 ABUBAKAR Yusuf Muhammad APP/DAC16/00356 Male Oyo Atiba
10 ADAMS Moses Wakili APP/DAC16/00481 Male Niger Shiroro
11 ADAMU Jibrin APP/DAC16/00341 Male Niger Wushishi
12 ADAMU, Mohammed 3119 Male NIGER AGAIE
13 ADO MANSUR MUSA 3342 Male KATSINA BAKORI
14 AHMED ABDULLAHI ADAMU APP/DAC16/00757 Male Kaduna Giwa
15 ATTAH ENEMAKU MONDAY APP/DAC16/00735 Male Kogi Dekina
16 ATTAHIRU MUSA 3108 Male NIGER MOKWA
17 BELLO TUKUR MOHAMMED 3118 Male KADUNA ZANGON KATAF
18 BOLANLE OLUWASEUN DAMILARE APP/DAC16/00144 Male Oyo Afijio
19 DODO CHRISTIANA 3308 Female Nigeria LAVUN
20 ELI ISRAEL SAJO APP/DAC16/00054 Male Kaduna Zango-Kataf
21 FELIX VICTOR AIREN APP/DAC16/00026 Male Edo Akoko Edo
22 HALADU NASIRU APP/DAC16/00353 Male Kaduna Igabi
23 HARUNA NA’IM 3280 Male KADUNA KADUNA NORTH
24 HARUNA SHAMSIYYA APP/DAC16/00241 Female Kaduna Giwa
25 IBRAHIM HUSSAINI ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00732 Male Kaduna Zaria
26 IDRIS ALHAJI AUDU 3323 Male BENUE GBOKO
27 INALEGWU Felicia APP/DAC16/00094 Female Benue Otukpo
28 ISYAKU MUSTAPHA APP/DAC16/00338 Male Niger Shiroro
29 JIBRIN NURUDEEN 3322 Male KOGI YAGBA EAST
30 KUZANAH Glory APP/DAC16/00322 Male Katsina Malumfashi
31 LAWAL Kabiru Alhaji APP/DAC16/00021 Male Kaduna Soba
32 LOKO ALHASSAN ALHASSAN APP/DAC16/00217 Male Kaduna Lere
33 MOHAMMED DANLADI SALIHU 3123 Male KADUNA ZARIA
34 MUHAMMAD ABDULRAHMAN BELLO 3353 Male ADAMAWA GUYUK
35 MUKHTAR Ibrahim Lawal APP/DAC16/00697 Male Kaduna Lere
36 MUSA ABUBAKAR 3352 Male NIGER BIDA
37 MUSA Rufa'i APP/DAC16/00299 Male Kaduna Kubah
38 MUSA, Abdulhafiz Dabai 3184 Male Katsina Danja
39 OBAGUNLU AFEEZ FOLORUNSHO APP/DAC16/00818 Male ONDO IKARE AKOKO
40 OKOLO AGATHA ODUFA 3348 Female KATSINA DANMUSA
41 SALLAH MUHAMMAD SAIDU 3289 Male KEBBI JEGA
42 SANI FIRDAUSI 3335 Female KADUNA GIWA
43 SANI HASHIMU 3290 Male ADAMAWA GOMBI
44 SHAGBA VICTORIA TERFA 3142 Female KANO KIRU
45 TAUHEED NDANA SHIRU 3109 Male KADUNA GIWA
46 TSOHO ALIYU APP/DAC16/00701 Male Katsina Danjume
47 UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ APP/DAC16/00707 Male Kwara Kaiama
48 USMAN Yakubu Garba APP/DAC16/00065 Male Kaduna Kachia
49 WATTI ENIOLA JUSTINA 3154 Female NIGER LAVUN
50 YAHAYA, Umar 3467 Male Jigawa Jahun
51 YUSUF USMAN 3147 Male KADUNA ZANGON KATAF
HND - Animal Production Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULLAHI HASSANA 3183 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
2 ABDURRAHMAN, Aminu APP/DAC16/00130 Male Katsina Funtua
3 AGBANA Oluwadamilola Akinola APP/DAC16/00620 Male Kogi Yagba-East
4 AHMAD MUSTAPHA MACCIDO APP/DAC16/00542 Male Kaduna Zaria
5 ALAGA ABOSEDE ADEPEJU APP/DAC16/00710 Female KOGI IJUMU
6 ALOBA Oluwatosin Ajike APP/DAC16/00011 Female Kaduna Kaduna North
7 ATTAH ENEMEKU APP/DAC16/00735 Male KOGI IJUMU
8 BADMUS JAMIU ADESOLA APP/DAC16/00235 Male Oyo Olorunsogo
9 BARNABAS Yahuza APP/DAC16/00512 Male Kaduna Kubah
10 BITRUS ABIGAIL APP/DAC16/00357 Female Kaduna Jema'a
11 EDICHA Eleojo Jacob APP/DAC16/00360 Male Kogi Ofu
12 EZEKIEL DORATHY APP/DAC16/00181 Female Edo Orhionmwon
13 HALLIRU ABDUL APP/DAC16/00918 Male Kaduna Lere
14 HASSAN ZAINAB ADAMU 3187 Female KADUNA LERE
15 ILIYA Ishaya Nuhu APP/DAC16/00207 Male Kaduna Lere
16 ISMAIL KHADIJAT OLAWUMI APP/DAC16/00282 Female Oyo Atiba
17 JOSHUA BAGAYANG PIUS 3343 Male ONDO OWO
18 JOSHUA PRISCILLIA OLUTUNBI APP/DAC16/00077 Female Osun Ife North
19 MUSA Hamisu APP/DAC16/00066 Male Kano Kura
20 OGALA DAVID APP/DAC16/00056 Male Kogi Ankpa
21 ONYISHI OGECHUKWU JUDITH APP/DAC16/00250 Male ENUGU NSUKKA
22 SANI Kamal APP/DAC16/00335 Male Katsina Bakori
23 SHUAIBU ANAS APP/DAC16/00418 Male Sokoto Sabon-Birni
24 TANIMU MANASSEH APHIDENI APP/DAC16/00009 Male Kaduna Kauru
25 UMAR AHMAD APP/DAC16/00081 Male KADUNA GIWA
26 UMAR IBRAHIM 3120 Male KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
27 YUSUFU MICHAEL OJOMAJE APP/DAC16/00761 Male Kogi Idah
HND - Pasture and Range Management
S/No. Names Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ALHASSSAN Moses APP/DAC16/00421 Male Niger Mokwa
2 EDICHA ELEOJO JACOB APP/DAC16/00360 Female KOGI OFU
3 MEDEBISE Tayo APP/DAC16/00190 Female Kogi Mopa-Muro-Mopi
4 OLADIRAN Victor Kehinde APP/DAC16/00405 Male Kaduna Sabon Gari
ND II Special - Animal Health and Production Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDU, Zangina 3325 Male Bauchi  
2 DAVID, Ambrose Uyit 3264 Male Kaduna  
3 SA'IDU, Yasa'u 3318 Male Kaduna  
4 VINCENT, Pius 2999 Male Kaduna  
ND - Animal Health and Production Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULGAFAR NUHU 65044824EA Male KADUNA LERE
2 ABDULHAFIZ KABIR UMAR APP/DAC16/00629 Male KADUNA SABONGARI
3 ABDULKADIR MAHMUD APP/DAC16/00404 Male KATSINA MAI ADUA
4 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED MIKAILU 66528077FJ Male KADUNA KACHIA
5 ABDULSALAM MUHAMMAD HASHIM 3277 Male SOKOTO GADA
6 ABUBAKAR AHMAD APP/DAC16/00431 Male KADUNA MAKARFI
7 ABUBAKAR BADAMASI 66119494BJ Male KADUNA KUBAU
8 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM 3379 Male KADUNA MAKARFI
9 ABUBAKAR ISMAI’L 66577342JC Male KADUNA GIWA
10 ABUBAKAR KAMALUDDEEN 65548947JF Male KADUNA GIWA
11 ABUBAKAR MARYAM MUHAMMAD 65909140JG Female KADUNA IGABI
12 ADAMU ABUBAKAR 65868694IH Male KADUNA GIWA
13 ADAMU FAUZIYYA 65868182HB Female KADUNA SABON GARI
14 ADAMU SHAMSUDEEN 3127 Male ADAMAWA AFIJIO
15 ADEBISI TOMIWA PETER 66577858JG Male OSUN OBOKU
16 AHMAD AISHA IBRAHIM 65187466HI Female KEBBI ZURU
17 AHMAD FATIMA 65900776GF Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
18 AHMAD HUSSAINI TINAU 66193685GB Male KADUNA IGABI
19 AHMAD JAMILU 3143 Male KADUNA IGABI
20 AHMAD SURAYYA 65905284CE Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
21 AKWARI MARY RITA IGEOMA APP/DAC16/00497 Female IMO IDEATO SOUTH
22 ALAGA JAMILU MUSA 66287743GA Male NASARAWA Obi
23 ALIYU ABUBAKAR 3107 Male KADUNA KUBAU
24 ALIYU MUSA IBRAHIM 66579684FA Male KADUNA GIWA
25 AMOS JUDE 66580108DJ Male KADUNA KAJURU
26 ASUQWO UBOKUTOMABASI MO 66641915IC Male AKWAIBOM ES-UD
27 ATOSE EMMANUEL OLAOLUWA APP/DAC16/00936 Male EKITI Ikole
28 ATTAHIR KABIRU 66365939BI Male KADUNA BIRNIN GWARI
29 ATULUKU LAWAL OCHEJE 3139 Male KOGI OFU
30 AUWAL HASSAN 3144 Male KADUNA IGABI
31 AYODELE EBAMOSI SUNDAY 66122295FF Male KOGI OGORI
32 AYUBA ABUBAKAR 3485 Male KADUNA GIWA
33 AZAHAR IBRAHIM JINNA 65547202JC Male KADUNA LERE
34 AZEEZ KABIRU ABIOLA 65091120FG Male KEBBI BAGUDU
35 BABALOLA SANDRA MARY 3180 Female OSUN BOLUWADURO
36 BAHAGO JEHU 65539740HB Male KADUNA JEMA’A
37 BAKO ALEX DANIEL APP/DAC16/00824 Male KADUNA ZANGO-KAATAF
38 BAKO ISAAC APP/DAC16/00415 Male KADUNA JABA
39 BALA AMINU APP/DAC16/00117 Male SOKOTO KEBBI
40 BASHIR MUSA 66365054FE Male KADUNA LERE
41 BENJAMIN NAMALA BITRUS 66459421JG Male ADAMAWA IDEMS
42 BITRUS JAPHET FUMON 65834612JF Male KADUNA JABA
43 BOLANLE ESTHER BLESSING 3112 Female OYO KADUNA SOUTH
44 CEPHAS MALACHY KATO APP/DAC16/00491 Male KADUNA ZANGO-KATAF
45 CHINDO BARTHOLOMEW 3268 Male KADUNA ZANGON KATAF
46 CHUMBI ALBERT IBRAHIM 66576071CF Male KADUNA SANGA
47 DAHIRU MUSTAPHA 65546318CI Male KADUNA GIWA
48 DAMBO CYRIL CHUGA 3351 Male KADUNA KAURU
49 DAMINA UMAR MUHAMMAD 66121331DH Male KADUNA GIWA
50 DARIUS RUTH BLOCK 66432494HG Female DELTA UGA-S
51 DAUDA AMINA 66192328FI Female GOMBE GOMBE
52 DAVID GODWIN UJAH 3285 Male BENUE OGBADIBO
53 DESMOND BLESSING 3305 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
54 ELECHI OBIOMA VERONICA 66365246GA Female EBONYI EZZ-N
55 EMMANUEL EMMANUEL JUNIOR 65135933FJ Male KOGI IBAJI
56 EMMANUEL STEPHANIE AKPAN APP/DAC16/00060 Male AKWAIBOM EKET
57 EYAVERIO SHEDRACH GEORGE 65905856FE Male DELTA ISO-N
58 FATOLA GIFT MODUPE 66543396IA Male KWARA OYUN
59 GABRIEL ELIZABETH 65243776CF Female KADUNA ZANGON KATAF
60 GAMBO RUKAYYA NASIR 66364047GI Female KADUNA KUDAN
61 GANIYU TAIWO 66186341HE Male OSUN OLA-O
62 GARBA IBRAHIM AHMAD 65907334IC Male KANO GAYA
63 GODWIN EZRA APP/DAC16/00826 Male KADUNA KAJURU
64 HARUNA REBECCA 65900649FI Female KADUNA IGABI
65 HASSAN MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED 3344 Male KADUNA SHIRA
66 IBRAHIM AISHA 65629841BA Female NIGER MOKWA
67 IBRAHIM MUSA ABBA 65542249BD Male KADUNA GIWA
68 IDRIS BILIYAMINU MUHAMUD 66185274HE Male KADUNA IGABI
69 INALEGWU ESTHER 65907959FA Female BENUE OTURKPO
70 ISA YUSUF APP/DAC16/00464 Male KADUNA Zaria
71 ISAH NAJIBU 3350 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
72 ISHAKU MESHACH 66518150GB Male KADUNA ZANGON KATAF
73 ISMAIL IBRAHIM MUSA 65549118GH Male KADUNA LERE
74 ISMAIL ISAH UMAR 3291 Male KADUNA ZARIA
75 JAMBO ZAINAB MUHAMMAD 65238674AF Female KANO TARAUNI
76 JAMES JOYCE GANDU APP/DAC16/00132 Female KADUNA LERE
77 JEJE STEPHEN APP/DAC16/00825 Male KADUNA GIWA
78 JOHN BALA APP/DAC16/00123 Male KADUNA KAURA
79 JOHN BOSE 3128 Female EDO AKOKO EDO IGARRA
80 JOSEPH OBADIAH TIMOTHY APP/DAC16/00455 Male KADUNA ZONGO KATAF
81 JULIUS EMMANUEL HILLARY 3288 Female KADUNA CHIKUN
82 KABIR USMAN MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00203 Male KADUNA ZARIA
83 KAILANI MUHAMMAD AL-HABIB 3113 Male KANO DALA
84 LUKUMAN ABUBAKAR 65910677EE Male KADUNA IGABI
85 MAIDAWA MOSSES MEN APP/DAC16/00716 Male KADUNA KACHIA
86 MAMMAN MIRIAM OGAH 66192141DH Female KADUNA SANGA
87 MOHAMMED NAFISAT  APP/DAC16/00945 Female KANO Ungoggo
88 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR 65558971JD Male KATSINA Kankara
89 MUHAMMAD MARYAM 66365612CJ Female KADUNA IGABI
90 MUHAMMAD MUSA ABDULLAHI 65242679BI Male KATSINA MUSAWA
91 MUHAMMAD MUSTAPHA APP/DAC16/00413 Male KADUNA CHUKUN
92 MUHAMMED YAHAYA ONYAPA 65785028EJ Male NASARAWA OBI
93 MUKHTAR MUHAMMAD USMAN 65541160HJ Male KADUNA T-W-M
94 MUSA BASHIR 66456379AH Male KADUNA LERE
95 MUSA KABIRU APP/DAC16/00696 Male KADUNA LERE
96 MUSA LUKMAN SAMBO 66001479BE Male BAUCHI DANJU
97 MUSA SAMA’ILA APP/DAC16/00488 Male KATSINA KUFUR
98 MUSA SAMINU SAMINU APP/DAC16/00572 Male JIGAWA GURI
99 NASIR YUSUF 66221149CC Male KADUNA GIWA
100 NUHU ABDULRAZAK 65909515DI Male KADUNA LERE
101 NUHU MUSTAPHA 66045998CG Male KADUNA SABONGARI
102 OKE BOLAJI HAPPINESS APP/DAC16/00649 Male ONDO AKOKO NORTH EAST
103 OLATUNDE SAMUEL DAVID 66340552DE Male OGUN IJE-N
104 SADA UMAR 66121160GF Male KADUNA SOBA
105 SADISU ZAKARI ISAH 65239297HG Male KANO KURA
106 SALEH SIRAJO 3338 Male KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
107 SALIHU MUBARAK ABDULLAHI APP/DAC16/00461 Male KADUNA SOBA
108 SALISU ABBAS 65544726FB Male ZAMFARA GUMI
109 SAMAILA MOHAMMED WAKAWA 66367329BJ Male BORNO HAWUL
110 SANI LUKMAN APP/DAC16/00448 Male KADUNA Kauru
111 SANI MARY OJOCHENEMI APP/DAC16/00801 Female KOGI OLAMABORO
112 SANI YUSHA’U APP/DAC16/00204 Male KADUNA ZARIA
113 SHEHU IBRAHIM 65546638DI Male KADUNA GIWA
114 SHUAIBU MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00479 Male KADUNA KADUNA NORTH 
115 SHUAIBU SAMAILA 66115530HH Male SOKOTO SA-BI
116 SHUAIBU ZAHARADDEEN 3148 Male BAUCHI KADUNA NORTH
117 SIMON BLESSING OCHE 3284 Female BENUE ADO
118 SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR NUHU 65887430EC Male KADUNA Nasarawa
119 SULEIMAN ABDULHAD ONIMISI 66075379FG Male KOGI ADAVI
120 SUNUSI MUSA 66119758AD Male KADUNA SOBA
121 SUNUSI SUMAYYA ABUBAKAR 3271 Female KADUNA KADUNA NORTH
122 SURAJO SABIU APP/DAC16/00037 Male KADUNA GIWA
123 SYLVESTER MARY APP/DAC16/00725 Female KADUNA KAURU
124 TANIMU ALIYU MUSA 66116280FI Male KADUNA SABON GARI
125 TIJJANI SHAKIR 3326 Male KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
126 UADIALE JAMES 65239190AJ Male EDO IGUEB
127 UKOH EMEMOBONG JOSEPH 66577547FJ Male AKWAIBOM IKO-A
128 UMAR KHALID 65549152GC Male KADUNA GIWA
129 USMAN HALIMA APP/DAC16/00714 Female ZAMFARA GUSAU
130 USMAN KHADIJAT 3130 Female KADUNA CHIKUN
131 USMAN PEACE MAMMAN 66367462AI Female KADUNA JEMA’A
132 UZO ABRAHAM NNAMDI 65907867DF Male ANAMBRA ORU-S
133 WAALAMU ABUBAKAR 65045499FC Male KADUNA SOBA
134 WILLIAMS PROMISE ENYO-OJO 66191230FE Male KOGI OLAMABORO
135 WILSON HAKWAINA 3129 Male ADAMAWA GUYUK
136 YACHAM PETER MADAKI 3282 Male KADUNA KADUNA NORTH
137 YAHUZA MUHAMMED BUHARI 66577076BH Male KADUNA CHIKUN
138 YAHUZA RAMALAN APP/DAC16/00616 Male KADUNA GIWA
139 YAKUBU MUBARAK APP/DAC16/00140 Male KADUNA IKARA
140 YUNUSA FATIMA 66475955GB Female KADUNA MAKARFI
141 YUSUF IBRAHIM  3145 Male YOBE POTISKUM
142 YUSUF SALISU 65549511FC Male KADUNA IGABI
143 YUSUFU MICHEAL OJOMAJE 66581896BA Male KOGI IDAH
144 ZACHARIAH EZEKIEL MATO 3002 Male KADUNA KAURU
145 ZAKARIYYA AMINU ABUBAKAR 3270 Male KADUNA KADUNA NORTH
146 ZAMANI FELIX 66188225EI Male KADUNA JEMA’A
ND - Fisheries Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULLAHI DAHIRU 3354 Male KADUNA Kachia
2 ABDULLAHI ILIYASU 3269 Male KADUNA Kubau
3 ADAM RUKAYYA 3349 Female KADUNA Kaduna North
4 ADAMU BASHIR 3117 Male KADUNA Kaduna North
5 AHMAD ABUBAKAR 3267 Male KADUNA IGABI
6 ALABI CHRISTOPHER OPEYEMI 3405 Male KOGI YAGBA EAST
7 ALBASHIR LAWAL SALIHI 3269 Male KADUNA CHIKUN
8 ANYEBE ANYEBE COMMISSIONER 3340 Male BENUE Oktupo
9 ARMAYA'U FAISAL 66264816GI Male KATSINA Kankara
10 BAGANDI EZEKEL  APP/DAC16/00762 Male KADUNA LERE
11 BELLO, Ahmad Muhammad 3365 Male Kaduna Sabon-Gari
12 DAHIRU SHAMSIYYA ADAM APP/DAC16/00215 Female KADUNA CHIKUN
13 DANLADI, Jennifer Kure 3266 Female Kaduna Kachia
14 HAUWA IBRAHIM GAJI 66175551EG Male YOBE Inguru
15 IBRAHIM ABDULHAKEEM APP/DAC16/00923 Male KWARA Offa
16 IBRAHIM SANI  3079 Male KATSINA Dandume
17 IBRAHIM, Musa 3265 Male Kaduna IGABI
18 JUMARE YAKUBU 65900463DE Male KADUNA SOBA
19 MOHAMMAD MUHAMMAD  3277 Male KADUNA Kubau
20 MOHAMMED USMAN TAZARA APP/DAC16/00900 Male JIGAWA Jahun
21 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM LAWAL 3328 Male KADUNA Kaduna North
22 MUHAMMAD NUHU LAWAL 3329 Male KADUNA IGABI
23 MUHAMMAD SUMAYYA 3286 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
24 MUHAMMED MUSTAPHA OMEIZA 3124 Male KOGI Lokoja
25 MUKHTAR, Muhammad Auwal 3276 Male Kaduna Bakori
26 MUSTAPHA SALISU 3135 Male KADUNA LERE
27 OGBOYI, Gideon Ochoche 65544951FF Male BENUE Apa
28 OGBU JANET ANTHONY 3291 Female BENUE Oktupo
29 OKE BOLAJI HAPPINESS APP/DAC16/00649 Male ONDO AKOKO NORTH EAST
30 RABI'U NUHU BABANGIDA 66117834FC Male KADUNA LERE
31 SABITU SIRAJO MAMMAN APP/DAC16/00332 Male BAUCHI Alkaleri
32 SA'EED ABDULRAZAK HARUNA 66434256CI Male KADUNA LERE
33 SA'IDU ALIYU 3321 Male NIGER Bargu
34 SALEH IBRAHIM MOHAMMED 3151 Male KADUNA ZARIA
35 SANI IBRAHIM DALHATU 65742677DC Male KANO Bunkure
36 SUILEIMAN MUHAMMAD NDAKO 3292 Male NIGER Kontagora
37 TIJJANI FARIDAT 3333 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
38 UMAR MUHAMMAD SANI 3134 Male KADUNA LERE
39 YAHAYA, Yahaya Hassan 3146 Male Kaduna IGABI
40 YAHUZA RAMALAN APP/DAC16/00616 Male KADUNA GIWA
41 YAKUBU AHAMAD 3339 Male KADUNA Birnin Gwari
42 YUSIF, Lawan 66581121AH Male KANO Dawakin-Tofa
43 ZUBAIRU, Mudassir 3106 Male Kaduna Kaduna North
PRE-ND  - Animal Health and Production Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ABDULKARIM KARIMA 3336 Female KADUNA K/SOUTH
2 ABDULKARIMA KARIMATU APP/DAC16/00477 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
3 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR APP/DAC16/00206 Male KADUNA LERE
4 ABDULRASHEED HALIMA 3346 Female KADUNA IGABI
5 ABEL ALPHA 3320 Male KADUNA KAJURU
6 ABUBAKAR AHMAD 3267 Female KADUNA IGABI
7 ABUBAKAR SANI 3293 Male KADUNA LERE
8 ADAM RUKAYYA 3349 Female KADUNA K/NORTH
9 ADAMU RUFAI 3181 Male KADUNA IGABI
10 AUWAL, Shamsudeen 3474 Male Kaduna Zaria
11 BALOGUN IDOWU APP/DAC16/00358 Male EDO  
12 BASHIR AISHA 3263 Female KADUNA K/NORTH
13 BASHIR, Sa'ad Abubakar 3478 Male Kaduna Zaria
14 CHRISTIANA YAKUBU 3121 Female GOMBE AKO
15 DAHIRU, Ismail 3469 Male Kaduna Kubau
16 DEVID, Jonathan 3470 Male Plateu Kanke
17 EZEKIEL JESSE 3491 Male KADUNA KAJURU
18 GARBA IBRAHIM AHMAD APP/DAC16/00321 Male KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
19 HASSAN HUZAIFA IBRRAHIM APP/DAC16/00813 Male KATSINA FUNTUA
20 IBRAHIM IBRAHIM 3397 Male KATSINA MALUMFASHI
21 IBRAHIM JAAFAR 3493 Male KADUNA LERE
22 IBRAHIM NAZIR MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00770 Male KADUNA SABON GARI
23 IDRIS HASSAN BARAKA APP/DAC16/00466 Female ADAMAWA MICHIKA
24 IDRIS YUSUF 3304 Male KADUNA K/SOUTH
25 IGNATIUS DAUDA 3152 Male ABUJA BWARI
26 JIBRIL RABI’ATU ADAMU 3337 Male KADUNA K/SOUTH
27 KABIR RAMATU 3283 Female KADUNA K/NORTH
28 KABIRU ABDULLAHI 3131 Male NIGER ZUNGERU
29 MAIGAMO BITRUS AGUNDI 3309 Male KADUNA LERE
30 MOHAMMED RABI’U 3112 Male KADUNA K/NORTH
31 MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN 3303 Male KADUNA LERE
32 MUSBAHU ABDULKADIR 3188 Male KADUNA IGABI
33 SALIHU HUSSAINA APP/DAC16/00058 Female KADUNA KADUNA SOUTH
34 SANI MOHAMMAD ALHAJI APP/DAC16/00093 Male NIGER AGALE
35 SANUSI MOHAMMED UMAR 3331 Male BAUCHI ALKALERI
36 SULEIMAN NAJIB APP/DAC16/00205 Male KADUNA LERE
37 UMAR ABDULLAHI 3299 Male BAUCHI MISAU
38 UMAR MUHAMMAD APP/DAC16/00695 Male KADUNA LERE
39 USMAN IBRAHIM 3316 Male KADUNA K/NORTH
40 YAHAYA SULEIMAN 3313 Male KADUNA GIWA
41 YAHAYA, Usman 3466 Male Kaduna Kaduna-North
42 YAKUBU, Ibrahim 3471 Male Kano Tudun-Wada
43 YUNUSA UMAR 3302 Male KADUNA LERE
44 YUSUF BELLO APP/DAC16/00291 Male KADUNA  
45 YUSUF HALIMA 3300 Female KADUNA K/SOUTH
46 YUSUF MERCY 3133 Female KADUNA Z/KATAF
KABBA COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
HND - Agricultural Extension and Management
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADENOLA Wenimo Elizabeth APP/DAC16/00189 Female Kogi Yagba-West
2 MOSES Gabriel Ohinoyi APP/DAC16/00691 Male Kogi Okehi
3 OLAJIDE Mojisola Juliana APP/DAC16/00192 Female Ekiti Moba
4 OLORUNJUWON Olabisi Winner APP/DAC16/00195 Female Kogi Ijumu
5 ROTIMI Rebecca APP/DAC16/00188 Male Kogi Yagba-East
HND - Crop Protection Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 AKANDE Olorunsogo Femi APP/DAC16/00685 Male Kogi Yagba-East
2 BANJOKO ibrahim kehinde APP/DAC16/00313 Male Lagos Ikorodu
3 JOSEPH Clara Enitan APP/DAC16/00191 Female Kogi Yagba-East
4 OBI, Odufa Susan 3413 Female Edo Etsaku-East
5 OLORUNDARE STEPHEN SUNDAY APP/DAC16/00372 Male Kogi Mopa-Muro-Mopi
6 TOMOSORI Idowu Peter APP/DAC16/00186 Male Kogi Kabba/Bunu
ND - Agricultural Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 CHEGWAM TIMKAT JAMES APP/DAC16/00878 Male Plateau Barkin Ladi
2 MICHEAL, Peter Oluwatosin APP/DAC16/00196 Male Kogi Kabb/Bunu
3 OMUEDA JOY OGHOGHO APP/DAC16/00362 Female Delta Isoko North
4 SULEIMAN, Sefiyat Anazuo APP/DAC16/00817 Female Kogi Okehi
5 YAHAYA Nafisat Olamide APP/DAC16/00365 Female Kogi Yagba-East
6 YAKUBU BENJAMIN SIMON APP/DAC16/00949 Male Kaduna Lere
ND - Horticulture and Landscape Technology
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ALEGE OMOLARA CHRISTY APP/DAC16/00574 Female Kogi Mopa-Muro-Mopi
2 HENRY Joshua Osayehereh APP/DAC16/00692 Male Edo Esan North East
3 YILLENG NENMAN APP/DAC16/00333 Male Plateau Kanke
Certificate in Poultry Production
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 ADEBAYO Emmanuel APP/DAC16/00791 Male Kogi Ijumu
2 IBITOYE Ayodeji Bidemi APP/DAC16/00795 Male Kogi Kabba/Bunu
3 ISAH, Aishat Omotore 3052 Female Kogi Okene
4 JOB Olarinde APP/DAC16/00688 Male Kogi Yagba-East
5 MAKANJUOLA Grace APP/DAC16/00369 Female Kogi Yagba-East
6 ROWLAND, Friday 3406 Male Kogi Yagba-East
7 SUNDAY, Gift 3007 Female Kogi Igalamela
Certificate in Horticulture
S/No. Name Appl. No. Gender State of Origin L/Govt.
1 PETER, John 3053 Male Kogi Igalamela
Mal. Salisu Aliyu
Secretary